Friday, June 25, 2010

Conner

we lost our bravest fighter. words cannot express the pain i feel for the Jones Family. so i will not try.
breathe easy breathe free sweet Conner. you will be missed but never forgotten. Hevan just earned the sweetest angel to ever walk the earth. breathe easy little man

Sunday, June 20, 2010

bently

this is the love of my life bently rolls royce

Saturday, June 19, 2010

its 3:45am

and im awake, blogging.
Mom and Dad are away celebrating there 27th wedding anniversary. Which means its another weekend by myself...okay well not alone Aaron is here. i dont function well with out my parents im extremely attached to them; why i have yet to figure out. lol
im in bed with betsy my moms pride and joy. a 80lb bulldog who throws up alot and gets pissy if you dont sleep in bed with her. she is a handful but keeps me busy trying to make sure the dog is comfortable with out "our" mom around. sometimes some things in life are bizare and that saying was one of them.
goodnight from betsy and I

Wednesday, June 2, 2010

bad day

today was a bad day one of those days you wake up then suddenly feel like a bus ran you over so you do what any logical person does; go back to bed.

sometimes you pick yourself up off the floor and push ahead. Today wasnt one of those days.

Sometimes all the shit life throws your way you learn to shut off. emotionally that is. but when you do that its hard to flip that switch back to normal. See for me i shut down on the people i love the most its like lights on but no one is home kinda thing. I'm working on feeling more alive and not a zombie.

sleep is my coping mechanism. I sleep like 12 hours or more a day. I do what im good at which is sleep. I hope once i start insulin i can sleep normal hours and not be so cranky.

btw i think this is my 100th post
 

Search Away

Follow by Email